This Green team is selected from a tryout held in March and the 8th graders that play in the NBDA FROSH STATE TOURNAMENT. The try out is for any current 8th grade player or advanced 7th grade players. The 10 most talented players who are believed to also demonstrate that they are most likely to be a great teammate will be chosen.

Sioux Falls ... Omaha (OSA) ... Omaha (Sanford) ... Omaha (MAYB) ... Minnesota ...
Coaches: Sean Forbes (Logan View - Scribner-Snyder) Trevor Menke (Grand Island Northwest)
2016 ROSTER: 2017 SCHEDULE:
Lucas Vogt BRLD
Jake Greisen Lincoln Pius
Triston Keeney Fremont
Trevor Cumpston Kearney
Cameron Foster Adams Central
Brady Timm Yutan
Preston Pearson Kearney High
Lucas Bohlen Adam Central
Kegan Bosshamer Kearney Catholic
Jack Johnson Kearney
Eaton Bruce Kearney
Alec VanSkiver St. Cecilia
Trevor Kasischke Wahoo
Pacey Queen Fremont
Kyle Napier Aquinas
Dante Christian Boelhower Adams Central
Brant Hilzendeger Arlington
Aidan Queen Fremont
Connor Larson Logan View
Karson Sander Bishop Neumann
April 22nd-23rd Spring Jam at Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD
June 30th-July 2nd OSA MAYB, Omaha, NE
July7th-9th Omaha Crusaders River City Summer Tip Off Omaha, NE
July 14th-16th Chicago Summer Jam Chicago, IL
July 21st-23rd D1 Minnesota Summer Classic Minnapolis, MN
July 28th-30th Sunflower Showcase, Kansas City MO

SANFORD SPRING JAM -- SIOUX FALLS
Team 1: 4 - 0; Tournament Champions
Bison Green 56 - MN Heat Tauer 33
Bison Green 53 - Crossfire Terhaar 24
Bison Green 48 - Team Tyus 40
Bison Green 43 - Pentagon 14u Wevik 38

Team 2: 1 - 3
Bison Green 67 - Pentagon 14u Ulvstead 17
Bison Green 47 - MN Heat Ward 56
Bison Green - 40 - Pentagon 14u Boots 42
Bison Green 46 - Team Brandon 55

OSA TOURNAMENT - OMAHA
Team 1: 4-0; Tournament Champions
Eagles United 8th 45 Nebraska Bison Green 1 55
Omaha Celtics 22 Nebraska Bison Green 1 85
OSA Crusaders Phox 1 29 Nebraska Bison Green 1 59
Lincoln Supreme Tvrdy 46 Nebraska Bison Green 1 52 Championship

Team 2: 3-0; Tournament Champions
Pure Prep 2021 43 Nebraska Bison Green 2 54
OSA Crusanders Pivovar 16 Nebraska Bison Green 2 58
Flight Club 26 Nebraska Bison Green 2 45 Championsh


OSA CRUSADERS SANFORD PENTAGON LEAGUE
Team 1: 5 - 0; TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Pool Play
Bison Green 1 55 -- OSA Crusaders u14 Phox 1 26
BG 1 65 -- Team Factory U14 48
BG1 59 -- SW Minnesota Star's 14's 43

Tournament
BG1 58 -- OSA Crusanders u14 Phox 1 37
BG1 67 -- SW Minnsesota Star's 14's 45


Team 2: 4 - 1

Pool
BG 2 57 -- Lincoln Supreme Silver 33
BG 2 69 -- OSA Crusanders u14 Phox II 34

Tournament
BG 2 74 -- Omaha EYCE Gold 2021 50
BG2 55 -- Lincoln Supreme White 32
BG 2 46 -- Iowa Mavericks 14U 47

OSA MAYB TOURNAMENT -- Omaha
Team 1: 6 - 0; 1st place
BG1 63 -- ABA Gold 22
BG1 47 -- Norfolk Area D-League Black 34
BG1 80 -- Bergh Basketball 32
BG1 72 -- OSA Crusaders 7th National 41
BG1 65 -- Norfolk Area D-League Black 17
BG1 72 -- OSA Crusaders 7th National 31

Team 2: 4 - 2; 2nd place
BG2 51 -- OSA Crusaders U14 Phox 1 45
BG2 63 -- OSA Crusaders U14 Carter1 27
BG2 29 -- Team Factory 45
BG2 61 -- OSA Crusaders U14 Jewell I 16
BG2 47 -- Dakota Ballers 42
BG2 54 -- Team Factory 59

IDA CRUSADERS MILLARD ROOFING RIVER CITIES HOOPS SUMMER TIP OFF
Team 1: 4 - 2; 2nd place
BG1 53 -- Nebraska Hoops Elite 71
BG1 65 -- EVCE 1 45
BG1 71 -- The Running Tarheels 30
BG1 61 -- OSA Crusaders National 60
BG1 65 -- Norfolk Area D-League Black 17
BG1 38 -- Nebraska Hoops Elite 66

Team 2: 5 - 0; 1st place
BG2 56 -- Pentagon Herther 20
BG2 46 -- Lincoln Supreme White 38
BG2 56 -- HHA tyler 22
BG2 60 -- OSA Crusaders Phox 1 57
BG2 61 -- Lincoln Supreme White 41

ADIDAS PROSPECT SERIES, MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Team 1: 4 - 0; 1st Place

BG1 61 – Iowa Mavericks Purple 14U 33
BG1 40 – Nebraska Select 14U 30
BG1 55 – Old Gold 14U 25
BG1 52 – D1 Minnesota 14U 44



Team 2: 2- 2

BG2 59 – D1 Minnesota 13U 44
BG2 77 – NABA 47
BG2 54 – D1 Minnesota 14U 55
BG2 44 – Old Gold 14U 57