14 - 8 record
2016 Coaches:
Dan Conway - Cross County HS
Mike Fox - Lincoln East HS
2016 Roster:
Jackson Borgmann - Arlington
Matthew Hagedorn - Norfolk
Ryan Schommer - Norfolk
Dillon Brandt - Lincoln North Star
Henry Penner - Aurora
Tyler Vavrina - Aquinas Catholic
Ben Moxness - Logan View
Michael Koch - Columbus
Nicholas Burger - Archbishop Bergan
Thomas Robertson - Lincoln Pius X

SPRING JAM -- SIOUX FALLS, SD -- The Bison White was 2-2 at the Sanford Pentagon, Spring Jam
Game #1
Nebraska Bison White 66
ND Phenom-West 72

Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquinas) 20, Thomas Roberston (Lincoln Pius X) 14, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 5, Henry Penner (Aurora) 13, Matt Hagedorn (Norfolk) 3, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk)4, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 7.

Game #2
Nebraska Bison White 64
Sanford Pentagon National 70

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 4, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquinas) 13, Thomas Roberston (Lincoln Pius X) 11, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 6, Henry Penner (Aurora) 12, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 2, Michael Koch (Columbus) 9, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 7.

Game #3
Nebraska Bison White 67
South Dakota Heat 48

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 6, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquinas) 7, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 4, Thomas Roberston (Lincoln Pius X) 3, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 2, Henry Penner (Aurora) 13, Matt Hagedorn (Norfolk) 12, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 6, Michael Koch (Columbus) 4, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 10

Game #4
Nebraska Bison White 75
ECI Select 44

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 4, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquinas) 4, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 13, Thomas Roberston (Lincoln Pius X) 2, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 10, Henry Penner (Aurora) 7, Matt Hagedorn (Norfolk) 9, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 9, Michael Koch (Columbus) 11, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 6.


RIVER CITY HOOPS, OMAHA, NE -- July 1,2,3rd; 3 - 2 record
Nebraska Bison White 61
Omaha Elite-Fickel 47

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) DNP, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 7, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 4, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 9, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 6, Henry Penner (Aurora) 11, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 6, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 4, Michael Koch (Columbus) 7, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 7.

Nebraska Bison White 67
Lincoln Supreme Black 66

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) DNP, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 5, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 12, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 11, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 6, Henry Penner (Aurora) 3, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 9, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 0, Michael Koch (Columbus) 14, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 7.


Nebraska Bison White 87
OSA Crusaders- Plautz 75

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) DNP, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 5, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 6, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 7, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 13, Henry Penner (Aurora) 15, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 19, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 0, Michael Koch (Columbus) 13, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 9.


Nebraska Bison White 78
Kingdom Hoops Elite 82

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) DNP, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 5, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 6, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 4, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 10, Henry Penner (Aurora) 26, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 6, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 4, Michael Koch (Columbus) 8, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 9.

Mullen's Tournament-Kansas City
Last game:

Nebraska Bison White 53
Triumph Gold Black 62

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 1, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 0, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 6, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 10, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 8, Henry Penner (Aurora) 8, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 2, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 5, Michael Koch (Columbus) 13, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 0.

 


D1 MINNESOTA TOURNAMENT, Minneapolis -- July 14 - 17; 5 - 0 record

Nebraska Bison White 63
Minnesota Comets 47

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 0, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 0, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 8, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 8, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 10, Henry Penner (Aurora) 19, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 5, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) DNP, Michael Koch (Columbus) 2, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 8


Nebraska Bison White 67
Minnesota Heat 69

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 2, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 11, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 4, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 4, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 15, Henry Penner (Aurora) 8, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 4, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 2, Michael Koch (Columbus) 8, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 11.

Nebraska Bison White 72
KC Spurts 68

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 4, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 4, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 8, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 4, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 11, Henry Penner (Aurora) 5, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 14, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 2, Michael Koch (Columbus) 6, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 14.

Nebraska Bison White 60
Minnesota Basketball Academy 52

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 4, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 12, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 3, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 2, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 14, Henry Penner (Aurora) 4, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 7, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 8, Michael Koch (Columbus) 6, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 4.

Nebraska Bison White 74
South Dakota Attack 54

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 4, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquanis) 12, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 7, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 9, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 6, Henry Penner (Aurora) 11, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 16, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 0, Michael Koch (Columbus) 8, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 1.

MULLEN HIGH PROFILE, Kansas City -- July 8,9,10; 2 - 2 record
Nebraska Bison White 41
KC Pacers Blue 69

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 0, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 7, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 0, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 2, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 2, Henry Penner (Aurora) 12, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 11, Thomas Schommer (Norfolk) 2, Michael Koch (Columbus) 2, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 2.

Nebraska Bison White 59
Kinddom Hoops Elite 44

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 0, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 2, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 6, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 5, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 9, Henry Penner (Aurora) 17, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 6, Thomas Schommer (Norfolk) 5, Michael Koch (Columbus) 5, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 4.

Nebraska Bison White 53
Missouri Hustle 60

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 0, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 15, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 4, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 0, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 7, Henry Penner (Aurora) 2, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 3, Thomas Schommer (Norfolk) 6, Michael Koch (Columbus) 6, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 10.

Nebraska Bison White 65
Marcus Smart YGC36 62

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 3, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 4, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 13, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 4, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 5, Henry Penner (Aurora) 4, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 11, Thomas Schommer (Norfolk) 6, Michael Koch (Columbus) 4, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 12.

FAB 48 LAS VEGAS TOURNAMENT; 2 - 2 record

Nebraska Bison White 15
Team New York 0 (FORFEIT)

Nebraska Bison White 55
TRU Heat 53

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 6, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 1, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 2, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 2, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 3, Henry Penner (Aurora) 14, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 0, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 10, Michael Koch (Columbus) 9, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 6.

Nebraska Bison White 53
Sky Rider 31

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 0, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 0, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 2, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 6, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 7, Henry Penner (Aurora) 11, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 17, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 8, Michael Koch (Columbus) 2, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 0.

Nebraska Bison White 47
Michigan Warriors 56

Nick Burger (Fremont Bergan) 1, Tyler Vavrina (David City Aquians) 6, Jackson Borgmann (Arlington) 4, Thomas Robertson (Lincoln Pius X) 1, Ben Moxness (Logan View) 10, Henry Penner (Aurora) 11, Matthew Hagedorn (Norfolk) 2, Ryan Schommer (Norfolk) 1, Michael Koch (Columbus) 8, Dillon Brandt (Lincoln North Star) 3.