FINAL 2011 RANKINGS
This page last updated Fri, Oct 12, 2012 .... note -- C1, C2, D1, AND D2 District Champions in bold.
Class A Class B
1.Omaha Central 23 - 3 44.5769 District 2 Champion
2. Omaha Bryan 23 - 4 44.4815 District 1 Champion
3. Creighton Preparatory School 22 - 4 44.3846 District 3 Champion
4. Norfolk 21 - 4 44.0400 District 4 Champion
5. Omaha Benson 19 - 6 43.1600 District 5 Champion
6. Millard North 16 - 8 42.3333 Wildcard
7. Omaha South 16 - 9 41.9600 District 6 Champion
8. Lincoln North Star 9 - 16 38.6400 District 7 Champion

1. Omaha Bryan 23 - 4 44.4815
2. Lincoln Southeast 14 - 11 41.0800
3. Lincoln Southwest 13 - 10 40.7826
4. Columbus 2 - 22 35.9167

District A - 2

1. Omaha Central 23 - 3 44.5769
2. Grand Island 14 - 9 41.1304
3. Lincoln High 12 - 12 40.7500
4. Lincoln East 3 - 21 36.1250

District A - 3

1. Creighton Preparatory School 22 - 4 44.3846
2. Fremont 15 - 9 41.0000
3. Bellevue West 12 - 12 40.7500
4. Omaha Northwest 2 - 21 36.4348

District A - 4

1. Norfolk 21 - 4 44.0400
2. Millard South 14 - 10 41.1667
3. Omaha Burke 11 - 14 40.3600
4. Papillion-LaVista 3 - 20 36.9130

District A - 5

1. Omaha Benson 19 - 6 43.1600
2. Omaha Westside 15 - 10 41.6400
3. Bellevue East 9 - 14 39.7826
4. Lincoln Northeast 5 - 17 37.4091

District A - 6

1. Millard North 16 - 8 42.3333
2. Omaha South 16 - 9 41.9600
3. Papillion-LaVista South 6 - 16 38.5909
4. Omaha North 6 - 18 37.5000

District A - 7

1. North Platte 16 - 7 41.6957
2. Kearney 16 - 9 41.2400
3. Lincoln North Star 9 - 16 38.6400
4. Millard West 8 - 16 38.5417

1. South Sioux City 15 - 4 45.6316 District B-3 Champions
2. Beatrice 20 - 2 45.3182 Wildcard
3. Scottsbluff 22 - 3 44.8800 District B-6 Champions
4. Omaha Gross Catholic 19 - 4 44.0435 District B-2 Champions
5. Gering 17 - 6 43.6087 Wildcard
6. Aurora 16 - 6 42.2273 District B-5 Champions
7. Lincoln Pius X 14 - 7 42.0000 District B-1 Champions
8. Crete 12 - 11 40.8261 District B-4 Champions

District B 1

1. Boys Town 20 - 5 43.7200
2. Omaha Gross Catholic 14 - 11 41.5600
3. Ralston 9 - 15 39.8750
4. Plattsmouth 9 - 14 39.0000
5. Omaha Skutt Catholic 4 - 19 38.6522

District B 2

1. South Sioux City 21 - 2 45.8261
2. Elkhorn South 13 - 10 41.6957
3. Mount Michael Benedictine 15 - 8 42.7826
4. Blair 12 - 11 41.0435
5. Elkhorn 12 - 9 41.2381
6. Bennington 10 - 14 39.8333

District B 3

1. Lincoln Pius X 18 - 4 43.5909
2. Gretna 23 - 2 45.2800
3. Norris 16 - 6 43.3182
4. Waverly 9 - 13 39.5455
5. Nebraska City 5 - 16 37.1905

District B 4

1. Beatrice 18 - 5 42.9130
2. York 14 - 8 41.0909
3. Seward 13 - 9 41.5455
4. Crete 12 - 12 40.2500
5. Schuyler 3 - 20 36.0000

District B 5

1. Holdrege 15 - 8 41.6087
2. Adams Central 15 - 9 41.8750
3. Northwest 13 - 10 40.8261
4. Hastings 5 - 17 38.1818
5. Aurora 11 - 12 39.5652
6. Lexington 4 - 21 37.0000

District B 6

1. Scottsbluff 18 - 7 43.7200
2. McCook 15 - 10 41.1600
3. Gering 15 - 7 42.9091
4. Alliance 10 - 13 39.9565
5. Sidney 10 - 12 40.3182

Class C1 Class C2
1. Grand Island Central Catholic 24 - 1 46.6400 Wildcard
2. Kimball 22 - 2 45.3333 District C1-6 Champions
3. Norfolk Catholic 23 - 2 45.1600 Wildcard
4. Bishop Neumann 20 - 5 44.6800 District C1-2 Champions
5. Minden 21 - 2 44.2609 District C1-5 Champions
6. Hastings St. Cecilia 19 - 6 43.9600 District C1-3 Champions
7. Milford 21 - 3 43.8333 District C1-1 Champions
8. Wayne 19 - 7 43.0769 District C1-4 Champions

District C1 1

1. Falls City 12 - 14 40.2692
2. Ashland-Greenwood 10 - 12 39.8636
3. Syracuse 10 - 12 38.8182
4. Auburn 8 - 16 37.2500
5. Conestoga 4 - 18 36.3182

District C1 2

1. Milford 21 - 3 43.8333
2. Fairbury 10 - 12 40.4545
3. Lincoln Lutheran 10 - 12 40.5455
4. Sandy Creek 8 - 13 38.4762
5. Fillmore Central 7 - 17 38.0000

District C1 3

1. Omaha Roncalli Catholic 16 - 7 44.2174
2. Platteview 9 - 12 41.0952
3. Omaha St. Peter Claver 17 - 5 42.0455
4. Fort Calhoun 6 - 15 37.4762
5. Concordia 1 - 20 36.0000

District C1 4

1. Bishop Neumann 20 - 5 44.6800
2. Wahoo 19 - 6 43.6400
3. Douglas County West 12 - 11 40.0870
4. Arlington 5 - 16 38.0000
5. North Bend Central 9 - 14 39.4783

District C1 5

1. Centennial 13 - 10 40.6957
2. David City 17 - 8 42.4000
3. Raymond Central 10 - 11 39.5714
4. Columbus Lakeview 7 - 16 38.4783
5. Columbus Scotus 9 - 14 39.9130

District C1 6

1. Hastings St. Cecilia 19 - 6 43.9600
2. Grand Island Central Catholic 24 - 1 46.6400
3. St. Paul 7 - 14 39.6667
4. Central City 5 - 18 37.0870

District C1 7

1. Wayne 19 - 7 43.0769
2. Logan View 18 - 5 42.7826
3. Wisner-Pilger 14 - 9 41.7826
4. West Point-Beemer 8 - 14 39.1818
5. Tekamah-Herman 11 - 11 40.5000

District C1 8

1. Norfolk Catholic 23 - 2 45.1600
2. Pierce 16 - 7 42.4783
3. Boone Central 9 - 14 38.7391
4. Battle Creek 4 - 19 36.7391
5. Madison 1 - 22 35.6957

District C1 9

1. Minden 21 - 2 44.2609
2. Kearney Catholic 17 - 7 43.8333
3. Wood River 12 - 11 40.3478
4. Gibbon 9 - 12 40.1905
5. Centura 5 - 16 37.7143

District C1 10

1. Ainsworth 19 - 7 43.2308
2. Ord 17 - 5 42.9545
3. O'Neill 14 - 8 41.7727
4. Valentine 8 - 14 38.8636

District C1 11

1. Hershey 20 - 4 44.0000
2. Broken Bow 6 - 14 38.6500
3. Southern Valley 7 - 15 37.6818
4. Gothenburg 5 - 16 37.2381
5. Cozad 0 - 21 34.4762

District C1 12

1. Kimball 22 - 2 45.3333
2. Mitchell 15 - 8 42.1739
3. Chadron 11 - 10 41.7143
4. Ogallala 9 - 15 39.2917
5. Gordon-Rushville 11 - 11 41.0909

1. Archbishop Bergan 20 - 5 45.7600 District C2-3 Champions
2. Ravenna 20 - 5 45.7200 District C2-5 Champions
3. Lincoln Christian 17 - 8 44.7200 Wildcard
4. Arapahoe 21 - 4 44.4800 Wildcard
5. North Platte St. Patrick's 21 - 4 44.2800 District C2-6 Champions
6. Sutton 20 - 4 44.1667 District C2-2 Champions
7. Hartington Cedar Catholic 16 - 7 43.8696 District C2-4 Champions
8. Johnson-Brock 21 - 5 43.7692 District C2-1 Champions

District C2 1

1. Johnson-Brock 21 - 5 43.7692
2. Johnson County Central 16 - 8 42.1667
3. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 9 - 12 40.7143
4. Lourdes Central Catholic 7 - 17 39.6250
5. Freeman 3 - 18 37.0952

District C2 2

1. Lincoln Christian 17 - 8 44.7200
2. Elmwood-Murdock 17 - 7 42.4167
3. Weeping Water 14 - 10 41.3333
4. Malcolm 10 - 11 39.9048
5. Palmyra 7 - 16 37.7391

District C2 3

1. Southern 15 - 8 42.3478
2. Wilber-Clatonia 10 - 11 40.2857
3. Tri County 14 - 11 41.2400
4. Thayer Central 7 - 14 38.9524
5. Friend 3 - 18 35.8095

District C2 4

1. Sutton 20 - 4 44.1667
2. Doniphan-Trumbull 14 - 8 42.5000
3. Superior 7 - 14 38.8571
4. Heartland 5 - 17 38.0000
5. Blue Hill 5 - 13 38.2222

District C2 5

1. Archbishop Bergan 20 - 5 45.7600
2. Omaha Brownell-Talbot 15 - 6 41.7619
3. Yutan 18 - 5 43.8696
4. Omaha Christian Academy 10 - 13 39.0870
5. Louisville 2 - 20 35.8636

District C2 6

1. East Butler 17 - 7 42.2083
2. Twin River 19 - 5 42.8750
3. Cross County 13 - 8 41.5714
4. Aquinas Catholic 8 - 15 40.5652
5. Shelby 6 - 13 38.6316

District C2 7

1. Ponca 16 - 7 42.6087
2. Oakland-Craig 14 - 12 42.0385
3. Homer 11 - 10 40.6190
4. Winnebago 8 - 12 39.0000

District C2 8

1. Hartington Cedar Catholic 16 - 7 43.8696
2. Stanton 13 - 8 42.4762
3. Lutheran High Northeast 14 - 10 42.2500
4. Laurel-Concord 8 - 14 38.5909
5. Wakefield 4 - 19 36.4783

District C2 9

1. West Holt 9 - 16 39.5600
2. Crofton 13 - 9 41.6364
3. Elgin Public-Pope John 5 - 17 37.6364
4. Neligh-Oakdale 7 - 14 37.5238
5. Plainview 5 - 17 36.7273

District C2 10

1. Ravenna 20 - 5 45.7200
2. Arapahoe 21 - 4 44.4800
3. Shelton 19 - 3 44.0000
4. Burwell 17 - 5 43.1818
5. South Loup 13 - 7 41.3500

District C2 11

1. North Platte St. Patrick's 21 - 4 44.2800
2. Chase County 11 - 14 41.2000
3. Dundy County-Stratton 14 - 8 41.8182
4. Perkins County 8 - 15 38.8696
5. Southwest 3 - 18 35.9524

District C2 12

1. Bayard 13 - 10 41.4783
2. Hemingford 15 - 10 41.6400
3. Morrill 6 - 13 39.3158
4. Bridgeport 4 - 16 38.8500

Class D1 Class D2
1. West Point Central Catholic 18 - 8 45.7308 District D1-2 Champions
2. Howells 22 - 2 45.6667 Wildcard
3. Pawnee City 21 - 3 45.6250 Wildcard
4. BDS 22 - 4 44.9615 District D1-1 Champions
5. Overton 19 - 4 44.4348 District D1-5 Champions
6. Randolph 18 - 5 43.6957 District D1-3 Champions
7. Sandhills-Thedford 19 - 7 43.2308 District D1-6 Champions
8. Cedar Valley 16 - 8 42.5417 District D1-4 Champions

District D1 1

1. BDS 22 - 4 44.9615
2. Pawnee City 21 - 3 45.6250
3. Deshler 16 - 6 43.0000
4. Diller-Odell 6 - 16 37.7273
5. Meridian 5 - 16 37.5238

District D1 2

1. Osceola 7 - 15 38.4545
2. McCool Junction 11 - 10 40.1905
3. Exeter-Milligan 12 - 12 40.0417
4. High Plains Community 9 - 12 39.8095
5. Harvard 5 - 15 37.0000

District D1 3

1. West Point Central Catholic 18 - 8 45.7308
2. Howells 22 - 2 45.6667
3. Humphrey 19 - 3 43.7727
4. Scribner-Snyder 7 - 17 39.1667
5. Cedar Bluffs 5 - 17 36.7727

District D1 4

1. Omaha Nation 15 - 9 42.5000
2. Bancroft-Rosalie 20 - 5 43.4000
3. Pender 13 - 10 42.3913
4. Walthill 5 - 15 36.7000
5. Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6 - 17 38.9130

District D1 5

1. Randolph 18 - 5 43.6957
2. Hartington 13 - 8 41.6190
3. Emerson-Hubbard 4 - 17 37.0000
4. Winside 3 - 20 35.9130
5. Allen 1 - 18 34.7895

District D1 6

1. Osmond 18 - 6 42.9583
2. Humphrey St. Francis 15 - 8 42.6957
3. Bloomfield 14 - 8 41.1818
4. Creighton 9 - 13 40.7273
5. Newman Grove 2 - 19 35.7143

District D1 7

1. Cedar Valley 16 - 8 42.5417
2. Loup City 6 - 17 39.1304
3. Palmer 9 - 14 38.8696
4. Fullerton 6 - 18 38.3750
5. Nebraska Christian 6 - 12 37.3333

District D1 8

1. West Boyd 18 - 5 43.3043
2. CWC 18 - 7 44.3600
3. North Central 12 - 9 41.4286
4. Niobrara-Verdigre 14 - 9 40.9565
5. Clearwater-Orchard 3 - 17 37.2000

District D1 9

1. Axtell 13 - 10 41.3043
2. Kenesaw 10 - 12 39.8182
3. Franklin 14 - 8 41.4545
4. Silver Lake 10 - 10 40.7500
5. Alma 11 - 12 40.6087

District D1 10

1. Overton 19 - 4 44.4348
2. Elm Creek 10 - 9 41.1053
3. Bertrand 11 - 11 41.0909
4. Elwood 6 - 15 37.6190
5. Amherst 2 - 18 36.8500

District D1 11

1. Sandhills-Thedford 19 - 7 43.2308
2. Sutherland 13 - 11 41.7917
3. Cambridge 8 - 12 39.8500
4. Maxwell 4 - 18 37.5909
5. SMC 5 - 12 37.3529

District D1 12

1. Crawford 11 - 11 39.6364
2. Garden County 10 - 10 39.5000
3. Creek Valley 8 - 11 39.1579
4. Banner County 5 - 15 37.4000

1. Giltner 22 - 2 46.0833 WildcardDistrict D2 1
2. Sterling 21 - 5 45.8846 District D2-1 Champions
3. Wauneta-Palisade 24 - 1 45.8800 District D2-5 Champions
4. Wynot 23 - 2 45.8000 District D2-3 Champions
5. Pleasanton 21 - 3 45.7500 District D2-4 Champions
6. St. Mary's 22 - 2 45.4167 Wildcard
7. Mullen 22 - 3 44.7200 District D2-6 Champions
8. Lindsay Holy Family 16 - 6 42.7727 District D2-2 Champions

1. Sterling 21 - 5 45.8846
2. Lewiston 12 - 10 42.5455
3. Falls City Sacred Heart 11 - 12 42.2174
4. Lawrence-Nelson 6 - 15 39.3333
5. Red Cloud 1 - 20 37.1905

District D2 2

1. Parkview Christian 9 - 13 39.1818
2. Mead 2 - 19 37.3333
3. Dorchester 1 - 20 36.3333
4. Nebraska Lutheran 0 - 16 34.9375

District D2 3

1. Lindsay Holy Family 16 - 6 42.7727
2. Dodge 11 - 12 41.2609
3. Clarkson 13 - 8 41.8571
4. Leigh 8 - 14 39.7727
5. St. Edward 2 - 21 35.8261

District D2 4

1. Giltner 22 - 2 46.0833
2. Heartland Lutheran 18 - 6 44.0417
3. Hampton 18 - 4 44.5000
4. Spalding-Spalding Academy 12 - 9 41.1905
5. Elba 0 - 17 34.5294

District D2 5

1. Wynot 23 - 2 45.8000
2. Elkhorn Valley 16 - 8 43.4583
3. Newcastle 10 - 12 41.1364
4. Wausa 7 - 15 39.0909
5. Santee 2 - 19 36.1905

District D2 6

1. St. Mary's 22 - 2 45.4167
2. Ewing 9 - 11 41.3000
3. Stuart 12 - 9 42.5238
4. Lynch 5 - 15 38.0000

District D2 7

1. Pleasanton 21 - 3 45.7500
2. Loomis 13 - 8 43.2857
3. Litchfield 15 - 7 42.8182
4. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 10 - 11 40.5714
5. Wilcox-Hildreth 2 - 17 37.0526

District D2 8

1. Sargent 12 - 11 40.4348
2. Arcadia 8 - 15 37.1304
3. North Loup-Scotia 4 - 13 37.6471
4. Loup County 4 - 17 36.0952
5. Ansley 3 - 18 35.9524

District D2 9

1. Brady 12 - 12 40.9583
2. Eustis-Farnam 14 - 8 42.4091
3. Medicine Valley 5 - 15 38.6000
4. Anselmo-Merna 5 - 17 38.2727
5. Maywood 1 - 19 35.0500

District D2 10

1. Wauneta-Palisade 24 - 1 45.8800
2. Hayes Center 11 - 12 41.4348
3. Paxton 15 - 6 42.7143
4. Wallace 10 - 10 40.2500
5. Hitchcock County 10 - 13 40.3043

District D2 11

1. Mullen 22 - 3 44.7200
2. Cody-Kilgore 11 - 10 42.2857
3. Arthur County 9 - 9 39.9444
4. Hyannis 2 - 15 37.5294
5. South Platte 0 - 16 34.6250

District D2 12

1. Hay Springs 16 - 8 43.2917
2. Leyton 15 - 7 42.6364
3. Minatare 12 - 8 40.6500
4. Potter-Dix 4 - 15 38.0526
5. Sioux County 4 - 15 37.3684

back to top